A- A A+

APRIL

OPPONENTS

GAME

TYPE

TIME

DRESS

Sun. 23rd

Open the green

Mixed F 

Triples

2.30pm

Greys

Mon.24th

 

 

 

 

 

Tue.25th

 

 

 

 

 

Wed.26th

First Umbrella

Mixed  F

Triples

2.30pm

Greys

Thu.27th

 

 

 

 

 

Fri.28th

 

 

 

 

 

Sat.29th

 

 

 

 

 

Sun.30th

Severalls (Away)

Mixed F

4 rinks

2.30pm

Whites

MAY

 

 

 

 

 

Mon.1st

 

 

 

 

 

Tue.2nd

 

 

 

 

 

Wed.3rd

Umbrella

Mixed F

Triples

2.30pm

Greys

Thu.4th

 

 

 

 

 

Fri.5th

N.Petherton (Home)

Watchet (Home)

Men F

Men F

3 rinks

3 rinks

2.30pm

6.00pm

Whites

Greys

Sat.6th

 

 

 

 

 

Sun.7th

Feniton (Home)

Mixed F

4 rinks

2.30pm

Whites

Mon.8th

 

 

 

 

 

Tue.9th

Street (Home)

Mixed WL

4 triples

2.30pm

Whites

Wed.10th

Umbrella

Mixed F

Triples

2.30pm

Greys

Thu.11th

 

 

 

 

 

Fri.12th

Crewkerne (Away)

Ladies F

2 triples

2.30pm

Whites

Sat.13th

Clevedon A (Home)

Westlands  A(Away)

Wellington B (Home)

Bridgwater C (Away)

Men LA

Men LB

Men LC

Men LD

3 rinks

3 rinks

3 rinks

3 rinks

2.30pm

2.30pm

2.30pm

2.30pm

Whites

Whites

Whites

Whites

Sun.14th

Chardstock (Home)

Mixed F

4 rinks

2.00pm

Whites

Mon.15th

 

 

 

 

 

Tue.16th

Victoria Torquay (Home)

Mixed F

4 rinks

2.00pm

Whites

Wed.17th

Umbrella

Mixed F

Triples

2.30pm

Greys

Thu.18th

Chard (Away)

Mixed WL

4 triples

2.30pm

Whites

Fri.19th

 

 

 

 

 

Sat.20th

 

 

 

Portishead A (Home)

Crewkerne (Home)

Minehead A (Away)

Wyrral Park B (Away)

Men LA

Men LB

Men LC

Men LD

3 rinks

3 rinks

3 rinks

3 rinks

2.30pm

2.30pm

2.30pm

2.30pm

Whites

Whites

Whites

Whites

Sun.21st

 

 

 

 

 

Mon.22nd

 

 

 

 

 

Tue.23rd

Yeovil (Away)

National 2 Wood

Mixed WL

Host

4 triples

All rinks

2.00pm

6.00pm

Whites

Wed.24th

Umbrella

Mixed F

Triples

2.30pm

Greys

Thu.25th

Mere (Away)

Mixed WL

4 triples

2.30pm

Whites

Fri.26th

 

 

 

 

 

Sat.27th

Purnell A (Away)

Men LA

3 rinks

2.30pm

Whites

Sun.28th

Merriott (Away)

Mixed F

4 rinks

2.30pm

Whites

Mon.29th

 

 

 

 

 

Tue.30th

 

 

 

 

 

Wed.31st

Umbrella

Sherborne (2 Home/2 Away)

Mixed F

Mixed WLCup

Triples

4 triples

2.30pm

2.30pm

Greys

Whites

JUNE

 

 

 

 

 

Thu.1st

 

 

 

 

 

Fri.2nd

Shaftesbury (Away)

Mixed WL

4 triples

2.30pm

Whites

Sat.3rd

Eastover Park (Away)

Ilminster (Home)

Men LB

Men C v D

3 rinks

6 rinks

2.30pm

2.30pm

Whites

Whites

Sun.4th

Winscombe (Away)

Men F

4 rinks

2.30pm

Whites

Mon.5th

 

 

 

 

 

Tue.6th

Queen Camel (1 Home /1 Away)

Ladies L

2 rinks

2.30pm

Whites

Wed.7th

Umbrella

Mixed F

Triples

2.30pm

Greys

Thu.8th

Severalls (Home)

Mixed F

4 rinks

6.30pm

Greys

Fri.9th

 

 

 

 

 

Sat.10th

Bristol A (Away)

Under 25 Singles

Men LA

Host

3 rinks

All rinks

2.30pm

10.00 am

Whites

Sun.11th

Sherborne (Home)

Mixed WL

4 triples

2.30pm

Whites

Mon.12th

 

 

 

 

 

Tue.13th

 

 

 

 

 

Wed.14th

Umbrella

Mixed F

Triples

2.30pm

Greys

Thu.15th

Crewkerne (1 Home /1 Away)

Ladies L

2 rinks

2.30pm

Whites

Fri.16th

 

 

 

 

 

Sat.17th

Wyrral Park A (Away)

Watchet B (Home)

Taunton C (Home)

Men LB

Men LC

Men LD

3 rinks

3 rinks

3 rinks

2.30pm

2.30pm

2.30pm

Whites

Whites

Whites

Sun.18th

Merriott (Home)

Mixed F

4 rinks

2.30pm

Whites

Mon.19th

 

 

 

 

 

Tue.20th

 

 

 

 

 

Wed.21st

Umbrella

Mixed F

Triples

2.30pm

Greys

Thu.22nd

Gillingham (Away)

Mixed WL

4 triples

2.30pm

Whites

Fri.23rd

 

 

 

 

 

Sat.24th

Yeovil B (Away)

Yeovil C (Home)

Wellington B (Home)

Men LB

Men LC

Men LD

3 rinks

3 rinks

3 rinks

2.30pm

2.30pm

2.30pm

Whites

Whites

Whites

Sun.25th

Chard (Home)

Mixed WL

4 triples

2.30pm

Whites

Mon.26th

 

 

 

 

 

Tue.27th

Wellington (1 Home /1 Away)

Turnbull Cup v Somerton

Ladies L

Men (Away)

2 rinks

4 rinks

2.30pm

6.00pm

Whites

 

Wed.28th

Umbrella

Mixed F

Triples

2.30pm

Greys

Thu.29th

Lyme Regis (Home)

Mixed F

5 rinks

2.00pm

Whites

Fri.30th

 

 

 

 

 

JULY

 

 

 

 

 

Sat.1st

 

 

 

Clevedon Prom (Home)

Victoria Park (Home)

Bridgwater C (Away)

Street B (Away)

Men LA

Men LB

Men LC

Men LD

3 rinks

3 rinks

3 rinks

3 rinks

2.30pm

2.30pm

2.30pm

2.30pm

Whites

Whites

Whites

Whites

Sun.2nd

Chardstock (Away)

Somerset v Cornwall Under 25s

Mixed F

Host

4 rinks

6 rinks

2.00pm

1.30pm

Whites

Mon.3rd

 

 

 

 

 

Tue.4th

Yeovil  (1 Home /1 Away)

Turnbull Cup v S.Petherton or T.Deane (Home)

Ladies L

Men

2 rinks

4 rinks

2.30pm

6.00pm

Whites

Wed.5th

Umbrella

Mixed F

 

2.30pm

Greys

Thu.6th

 

 

 

 

 

Fri.7th

Fear Cup v Taunton (Away)

Ladies

3 rinks

6.00pm

 

Sat.8th

Victoria A (Home)

Bridgwater B (Home)

Wyrral Pk B (Away)

T.Deane B (Away)

Men LA

Men LB

Men LC

Men LD

3 rinks

3 rinks

3 rinks

3 rinks

2.30pm

2.30pm

2.30pm

2.30pm

Whites

Whites

Whites

Whites

Sun.9th

Southey Round 3 (play by date) Home to Yeovil

Ladies

4 rinks needed

2.00pm

 

Mon.10th

 

 

 

 

 

Tue.11th

Watchet (1 Home /1 Away)

Ladies L

2 rinks

2.30pm

Whites

Wed.12th

Umbrella

Mixed F

Triples

2.30pm

Greys

Thu.13th

Shaftesbury (Home)

Mixed WL

4 triples

2.30pm

Whites

Fri.14th

Fear Cup v Queen Camel or Street (Home)

Ladies

3 rinks

6.00pm

 

Sat.15th

Sherborne (Away)

Mixed WL

4 triples

2.30pm

Whites

Sun.16th

CLUB OPEN TRIPLES

Mixed

All rinks

10 am

Whites

Mon.17th

Yeovil (Away)

Men F

4 rinks

6.30pm

Greys

Tue.18th

Taunton (1 Home /1 Away)

Ladies L

2 rinks

2.30pm

Whites

Wed.19th

Umbrella

Mixed F

Triples

2.30pm

Greys

Thu.20th

Mere (Home)

Mixed WL

4 triples

2.30pm

Whites

Fri.21st

Fear Cup v Watchet, Wellington or Wyrral Park (Home)

Ladies

3 rinks

6.00pm

 

Sat.22nd

Bloomfield A (Home)

S.Petherton (Away)

Westlands B (Away)

Watchet B (Home)

Men LA

Men LB

Men LC

Men LD

3 rinks

3 rinks

3 rinks

3 rinks

2.30pm

2.30pm

2.30pm

2.30pm

Whites

Whites

Whites

Whites

Sun.23rd

S. Petherton (Home)

Southey Round 4 - play by date. ? Home to Minehead

Mixed WL

Ladies

4 triples

4 rinks needed

2.30pm

2.00pm

Whites

 

Mon.24th

 

 

 

 

 

Tue.25th

Turnbull Cup v Street or Merriott (Home)

Men

4 rinks

6.00pm

 

Wed.26th

Umbrella

Mixed F

Triples

2.30pm

Greys

Thu.27th

 

 

 

 

 

Fri.28th

Fear Cup (Away)

Ladies

3 rinks

6.00pm

 

Sat.29th

Banwell A (Home)

Men LA

3 rinks

2.30pm

Whites

Sun.30th

Yeovil (Home)

Mixed WL

4 triples

2.30pm

Whites

Mon.31st

Westlands (1 Home/1 Away)

Ladies L

2 rinks

2.30pm

Whites

AUGUST

 

 

 

 

 

Tue.1st

Yeovil (Home)

Turnbull Cup Q/F (Home)

Men F

Men

4 rinks

4 rinks

6.30pm

6.00pm

Greys

Wed.2nd

Umbrella

Mixed F

Triples

2.30pm

Greys

Thu.3rd

 

 

 

 

 

Fri.4th

 

 

 

 

 

Sat.5th

T.Deane A (Home)

Street B (Home)

Minehead  A (Away)

Men LB

Men LC

Men LD

3 rinks

3 rinks

3 rinks

2.30pm

2.30pm

2.30pm

Whites

Whites

Whites

Sun.6th

Southey Round 5 (play by)

Ladies Away

 

2.00pm

 

Mon.7th

 

 

 

 

 

Tue.8th

 

 

 

 

 

Wed.9th

Umbrella

Mixed F

Triples

2.30pm

Greys

Thu.10th

N.Petherton (Away)

Men F

3 rinks

2.30pm

Whites

Fri.11th

 

 

 

 

 

Sat.12th

Watchet A (Away)

Somerset U31s (Home)

Men LA

Ladies

3 rinks

2 rinks

2.30pm

2.00pm

Whites

Whites

Sun.13th

S.Petherton (Away)

Turnbull Cup S/F (Keynsham/Yeovil)

Mixed WL

Men

 

4 triples

4 rinks

2.30pm

2.00pm

Whites

 

Mon.14th

 

 

 

 

 

Tue.15th

T.Deane (1 Home/1 Away)

Ladies L

2 rinks

2.30pm

Whites

Wed.16th

Umbrella

Mixed F

Triples

2.30pm

Greys

Thu.17th

 

 

 

 

 

Fri.18th

 

 

 

 

 

Sat.19th

Bath A (Away)

Taunton B (Home)

Taunton C (Away)

Yeovil C (Home)

Men LA

Men LB

Men LC

Men LD

3 rinks

3 rinks

3 rinks

3 rinks

2.30pm

2.30pm

2.30pm

2.30pm

Whites

Whites

Whites

Whites

Sun.20th

Southey Q/F  (Away)

Ladies

 

2.00pm

 

Mon.21st

 

 

 

 

 

Tue.22nd

 

 

 

 

 

Wed.23rd

Umbrella

Mixed F

Triples

2.30pm

Greys

Thu.24th

Somerton (1 Home/1 Away)

Ladies L

2 rinks

2.30pm

Whites

Fri.25th

 

 

 

 

 

Sat.26th

Gillingham (Home)

Mixed WL

4 triples

2.30pm

Whites

Sun.27th

Dave Jackson Triples

Mixed

All rinks

2.30pm

Whites

Mon.28th

 

 

 

 

 

Tue.29th

Oakley (Home)

Mixed F

6 rinks

2.00pm

Whites

Wed.30th

Umbrella

Mixed F

Triples

2.30pm

Greys

Thu.31st

Queen Camel (Home)

Mixed F

4 triples

2.30pm

Whites

SEPTEMBER

 

 

 

 

 

Fri.1st

 

 

 

 

 

Sat.2nd

Taunton A (Away)

N.Petherton (Away)

T.Deane B (Home)

Westlands B (Home)

Men LA

Men LB

Men LC

Men LD

3 rinks

3 rinks

3 rinks

3 rinks

2.30pm

2.30pm

2.30pm

2.30pm

Whites

Whites

Whites

Whites

Sun.3rd

 

 

Southey Cup S/F

Fear Cup/Plate S/F

Turnbull Cup Final (at Bath)

Host

Host

Men

All rinks

All rinks

All day

All day

2.00pm

 

Mon.4th

 

 

 

 

 

Tue.5th

Street (Away)

Mixed WL

4 triples

2.30pm

Whites

Wed.6th

Umbrella

Mixed F

Triples

2.30pm

Greys

Thu.7th

 

 

 

 

 

Fri.8th

 

 

 

 

 

Sat.9th

 

 

 

 

 

Sun.10th

County Finals Day  (Taunton)

 

 

 

 

Mon.11th

Crewkerne (Home)

Ladies F

2 triples

2.30pm

Whites

Tue.12th

 

 

 

 

 

Wed.13th

Umbrella

Mixed F

Triples

2.30pm

Greys

Thu.14th

 

 

 

 

 

Fri.15th

 

 

 

 

 

Sat.16th

CLUB FINALS

 

 

All day

Whites

Sun.17th

CLUB FINALS

Southey Cup Final (Ashcombe

Fear Cup Final               Park)

 

 

All day

Whites

Mon.18th

 

 

 

 

 

Tue.19th

 

 

 

 

 

Wed.20th

Umbrella

Mixed F

Triples

2.30pm

Greys

Thu.21st

 

 

 

 

 

Fri.22nd

 

 

 

 

 

Sat.23rd

 

 

 

 

 

Sun.24th

Green closes